Educationgist
Nigeria Schools News, JAMB, UTME, WAEC, NECO, NABTEB, GCE, Direct Entry, Universities, Polytechnic and Colleges News

NECO 2020/2020 Time table

NECO 2020 TIMETABLE Monday 20th May to Friday 24th May.


2071 Paper I: Practical – Physical Education To be determined by the subject demand 3051 Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics 3hrs 3071 Paper I: Practical – Woodwork 3hrs. 3081 Paper I: Practical – Home Management 3hrs 3091 Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition 3hrs 4041 Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative 1hr 30mins 4044 Paper IV: Aural Music 50mins 4104 Paper IV: Oral French 1hr 4114 Paper IV: Oral Arabic 1hr 20mins 6011 Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting 3hrs 6021 Paper I: Auto Electrical Work 3hrs 6031 Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work 3hrs 6051 Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration 2hrs 6061 Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice 6hrs 6071 Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work 3hrs 6081 Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work 3hrs 6091 Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work 5hrs 6104 Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration 6111 Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 5hrs 6121 Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking 3hrs 6131 Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery 4hrs 6141 Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making 3hrs 6151 Paper I: Practical – Upholstery 3hrs 6161 Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice 3hrs 6171 Paper I: Practical – Garment Making 4hrs 6181 Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles 3hrs 6194 Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching 6204 Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice 6211 Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology 3hrs 6224 Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography. 6254 Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair 6301 Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs 3hrs 6314 Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandpm Typed by



Monday 3rd to Friday 7th June

===SALLAH BREAK====


2031Paper I: Practical – Physics 2hrs 45mins 10:00am – 12:45pm

Click Here to Subscribe

4101 Paper I: Written Comprehension – French 1hr 2:00pm – 3:00pm

4102 Paper II: Written Expression – French 1hr 45mins 3:00pm – 4:45pm


Tuesday 11th June

2061 Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science 1hr 30mins 10:00am – 11:30am

3011 Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm


Thursday 13th June

2021 Paper I: Practical – Chemistry 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon

4073/4072 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government 2hrs 40mins 2:00pm – 4:40pm


Friday 14th June 

4063/4061 Paper III & I: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm

4043/4042 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music 2hrs 30mins 3:00pm – 5:30pm

Click here to Subscribe for NECO 2020.

4033/4032 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art 3hrs 3:00pm – 5:30pm


Monday 17th June

2011 Paper I: Practical – Biology 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon

3061 Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm

4053/4052 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm


Tuesday 18th June

1033/1032 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm

4113/4112 Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic 3hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 5:30pm


Wednesday 19th June

1012/1013 Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language 2hrs 45mins 10:00am – 12:45pm
1014 Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language 45mins 1:00pm – 1:45pm

Click Here to Subscribe

3073/3072 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork 2hrs 3:00pm – 5:00pm


Thursday 20th June

2033/2032 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm

3013/3014 Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 4:30pm


Friday 21st June 

4062 Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon

4092 Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English 1hr 40mins 3:00pm – 4:40pm

Click here to Subscribe for NECO 2020.


Monday 24th June

1023 Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics 1hr 45mins 10:00am – 11:45am
1022 Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics 2hrs 30mins 12:00noon – 2:30pm

Click Here to Subscribe

2073/2072 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education 2hrs 3:30pm – 5:30pm

3063/3062 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction 2 hrs 3:30pm – 5:30pm


Tuesday 25th June

5033/5032 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce 2hrs 40mins 10:00am – 12:40pm.

3033/3032 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity 2hrs 15mins 10:00am – 12:15pm

2063/2062 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 4:30pm


Wednesday 26th June

2013/2012 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm

3053/3052 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 4:30pm

5023 Paper III: Objective – Financial Accounting 1hr 20mins 2:00pm – 3:20pm
5022 Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting 2hrs 30mins 3:20pm – 5:50pm


Thursday 27th June

4083/4082 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm

5053/5052 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance 2hrs 40mins 2:00pm – 4:40pm

3043/3042 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics 2hrs 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Click here to Subscribe for NECO 2020.


Friday 28th June 

4093/4094 Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English 2hrs 15mins 10:00am – 12:15pm

3074 Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork 2hrs 10:00am – 12 noon

3083/3082 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management 2hrs 30mins 3:00pm – 5:30pm


Monday 1st July 

4034 Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm.
4031 Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm

3021 Paper I: Practical – Metal Work 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm


Tuesday 2nd July

4123/4122 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm

4133/4132 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm

4143/4142 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm

2023/2022 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry 3hrs 2:30pm – 5:30pm


Wednesday 3rd July

2043 Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
2042 Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics 2hrs 30mins 12:15pm – 2:45pm

4013/4012 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies 2hrs 30mins 3:00pm – 5:30pm.

4023/4022 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies 2hrs 30mins 3:00pm – 5:30pm


Thursday 4th July

2083/2082 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm

2051 Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education 1hr 30mins 2:00pm – 3:30pm

2053/2052 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education 2hrs 3:35pm – 5:35pm


Friday 5th July

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics — 10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition — 3:00pm – 5:30pm

Monday 8th July

6013/6012 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm

6023/6022 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm

6033/6032 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm

6063/6062 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm

6113/6112 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm

6243/6242 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism 3hrs 30mins 10:00am – 1:30pm

6283/6282 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping 2hrs 40mins 10:00am – 12:40pm.

6293/6292 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping 3hrs 50mins 10:00am – 1:50pm

6343/6342 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship 2hrs 40mins 10:00am – 12:40pm

6163/6162 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm

6183/6182 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm

6043/6042 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising 2hrs 15mins 10:00am – 12:15pm

6083/6082 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm

6213/6212 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm

6233/6232 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning 2hrs 45mins 10:00am – 12:45pm

Click here to Subscribe for NECO 2020.

6273/6272 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm

6303/6302 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm

6333/6332 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing 2hrs 40mins 10:00am – 12:40pm

6173/6172 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm

6144 Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon

6143/6142 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making 1hr 45mins 12:30pm – 2:15pm

3041 Paper I: Practical – Electronics 3hrs 2:30pm – 5:30pm

5043/5042 Paper III & II objective & Essay – 2:30pm – 5:30pm


Tuesday 9th July 

2081 Paper I Practical – Computer Studies 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm


Wednesday 10th July

6271 Paper I: Practical – Data Processing 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm


Thursday 11th July

Paper 1(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Photography (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm

Paper 1: Practical – Mining — 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper 1: Practical – Fisheries — 10:00am – 11:30am

Typed by Examloaded.com

Paper 1: Practical – Animal Husbandry — 10:00am – 11:30am

Paper 1: Practical – Stenography — 10:00am- 11:17am

Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) — 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Paper 1: Practical – Basic Electricity — 2:00pm- 5:00pm


Friday 12th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration — 10:00am – 11:40am

Click here to Subscribe for NECO 2020.

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical In&allation & Maintenance Work — 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work — 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking — 10:00am – 11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery — 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery — 10:00am – 11:30am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography — 10:00am – 12:00noonPaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry — 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries — 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon.

Paper 1(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Photography (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management — 3:00pm – 5:40pm

Get real time updates directly on you device, subscribe now.

RECOMMENDED LINKS

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.